The v2 Forum
Would you like to react to this message? Create an account in a few clicks or log in to continue.

Ireland U20s 2021

Go down

Ireland U20s 2021 Empty Ireland U20s 2021

Post by profitius Wed 19 May 2021, 7:30 am

The schedule has been announced. All games will be played in Cardiff.


2021 U20 Six Nations Championship Fixtures:
(All games at Cardiff Arms Park)


Round 1, Saturday 19 June:
Scotland v Ireland, 2pm
England v France, 5pm
Italy v Wales, 8pm


Round 2, Friday 25 June:
England v Scotland, 2pm
Italy v France, 5pm
Wales v Ireland, 8pm


Round 3, Thursday 1 July:
Scotland v Italy, 2pm
France v Wales, 5pm
Ireland v England, 8pm


Round 4, Wednesday 7 July:
Italy v Ireland, 2pm
France v Scotland, 5pm
Wales v England, 8pm


Round 5, Tuesday 13 July:
England v Italy, 2pm
Ireland v France, 4.45pm
Scotland v Wales, 8pm.


Training squad.
https://www.irishrugby.ie/2021/05/09/ireland-u20s-continue-2021-six-nations-preparation/
profitius
profitius

Posts : 4596
Join date : 2012-01-25

Back to top Go down

Ireland U20s 2021 Empty Re: Ireland U20s 2021

Post by profitius Wed 19 May 2021, 7:00 pm

Here are previous JWC squads but for 2020 I used the 2020 6N squad instead. It's not 100% accurate but accurate for the most part.

The players in bold are the ones who have NOT made it yet at the provinces or top flight rugby. Players who the provinces didn't want, which means current academy players are not included.



2008
Stephen Archer (UCC/Munster),
Ben Barclay (UCD/ Leinster),
Stephen Douglas (Ballymena/Ulster),
Michael Entwistle (Ballymena/Ulster),
Kieran Essex (UL Bohemians/Munster),

Jason Harris-Wright (Greystones/Leinster),
Conor Higgins (Buccaneers/Connacht),
Paul Karayiannis (Queen's University/Ulster),
Patrick Mallon (Lansdowne/Leinster),

Ian Nagle (UCC/Munster),
David Nolan (Galwegians/Connacht),
Paul Ryan (Blackrock College/Leinster),
James Sandford (Queen's University/Ulster),

Eoin Sheriff (Lansdowne/Leinster),
Eoin O'Malley (Old Belvedere/Leinster),
Conor Cleary (Greystones/Leinster),
Chris Cochrane (Queen's University/Ulster),
Martin Dufficy (Dublin University/Leinster),
David Kearney (Lansdowne/Leinster),
Ian Madigan (Blackrock College/Leinster),
David Moore (Blackrock College/Leinster),
Niall Morris (Blackrock College/Leinster),
Ian Porter (Queen's University/Ulster),
Sean Scanlon (UCC/Munster),
Eamonn Sheridan (Lansdowne/Leinster),
Jamie Smith (Ballymena/Ulster)


2009
Andrew Burke (Garryowen/Munster)
Shane Gahan (Lansdowne/Leinster)

Matthew Healy (Lansdowne/Leinster)
David Kearney (Lansdowne/Leinster)
Michael Keating (Clontarf/Leinster)
Ian Madigan (Blackrock College/Leinster)
Ian McKinley (UCD/Leinster)
Conor Murray (Garryowen/Munster)
Ronan O'Mahony (Garryowen/Munster)
Eamonn Sheridan (Lansdowne/Leinster)
Jonny Shiels (Queen's University/Ulster)
Nevin Spence (Ballynahinch/Ulster)
Mark Flanagan (UCD/Leinster)
Adam Macklin (Belfast Harlequins/Ulster)
Paddy McAllister (Ballynahinch/Ulster)
Jack McGrath (St. Mary's College/Leinster)
David McGregor (Ballynahinch/Ulster)
Michael Noone (Seapoint/Leinster)

David O'Callaghan (UCC/Munster)
Jack O'Connell (Lansdowne/Leinster)
Brian O'Hara (UL Bohemians/Munster)
Peter O'Mahony (Cork Constitution/Munster) (capt)
Rhys Ruddock (Millfield School)


2010
Niall Annett (Belfast Harlequins/Ulster),
Denis Buckley (Corinthians/Connacht),
Patrick Butler (Shannon/ Munster),
Bryan Cagney (UCC/Munster),
Andrew Conway (Blackrock/Leinster),
John Cooney (UCD/Leinster),
David Doyle (UCD/Leinster),
Eoin Griffin (Corinthians/Connacht),
Brian Hayes (Cork Constitution/Munster),
Michael Heaney (Belfast Harlequins/Ulster),
Darren Hudson (St. Mary's/Leinster),

Brendan Macken (Blackrock/Leinster),
Stewart Maguire (Old Belvedere/Leinster),
Ben Marshall (UCD/Leinster),
James McKinney (Queens/Ulster),
Jordi Murphy (Blackrock/Leinster),
Robin O'Sullivan (Bective/Leinster),
David O'Callaghan (UCC/Munster),
Jack O'Connell (Lansdowne/Leinster),
Tiernan O'Halloran (Galwegians/Connacht),
Noel Reid (UCD/Leinster),
Rhys Ruddock (UCD/Leinster),
Dominic Ryan (Lansdowne/Leinster),
Nevin Spence (Ballynahinch/Ulster),
Simon Zebo (Cork Constitution/Munster),


2011
Niall Annett (Belfast Harlequins/Ulster)*
Finlay Bealham (Belfast Harlequins/Ulster)
Andrew Boyle (UCD/Leinster)
Shane Buckley (Garryowen/Munster)
Conor Carey (Ballymena/Ulster)
Aaron Conneely (Galway Corinthians/Connacht)
Andrew Conway (Blackrock College/Leinster)
David Doyle (UCD/Leinster)
Peter du Toit (UCD/Leinster)

Tadhg Furlong (Clontarf/Leinster)
Dominic Gallagher (Dublin University/Ulster)
Craig Gilroy (Dungannon/Ulster)
JJ Hanrahan (UL Bohemians/Munster)
Iain Henderson (Queen's University/Ulster)
Paddy Jackson (DungannonUlster)
Michael Kearney (Clontarf/Leinster)
Alex Kelly (UCD/Leinster)
Brendan Macken (Blackrock College/Leinster)
Kieran Marmion (UWIC/Exile)
Luke Marshall (Ballymena/Ulster)
Eoin McKeon (Galwegians/Connacht)
James McKinney (Queen's University/Ulster)
Jordi Murphy (Lansdowne/Leinster)
Tiernan O'Halloran (Galwegians/Connacht)
Daniel Qualter (Buccaneers/Connacht)
James Tracy (UCD/Leinster)



2012
Tadhg Beirne (Leinster),
Shane Buckley (Munster),
Jake Cawley (Leinster),
Jordon Coghlan (Leinster),
Sam Coghlan Murray (Leinster),

Jack Conan (Leinster),
Aaron Conneely (Connacht),
Barry Daly (Leinster),
Chris Farrell (Ulster),
Tadhg Furlong (Leinster),
Conor Gilsenan (Leinster),
JJ Hanrahan (Munster),
Iain Henderson (Ulster),
Foster Horan (Leinster),
Paddy Jackson (Ulster),
Shane Layden (Connacht),
Kieran Marmion (Connacht),
Cathal Marsh (Leinster),
Luke McGrath (Leinster),
Des Merrey (Leinster),
Peter Nelson (Ulster),
Alan O’Connor (Leinster),
Stuart Olding (Ulster),
James Rael (Munster),
Peter Reilly (Leinster),

Niall Scannell (Munster),
Mikey Sherlock (Leinster),
Josh van der Flier (Leinster).


2013
Adam Boland (Lansdowne/Connacht)
Edward Byrne (UCD/Leinster)
Adam Byrne (UCD/Leinster)
Bryan Byrne (UCD/Leinster)
Steve Crosbie (Old Belvedere/Leinster)
Thomas Daly (Lansdowne/Leinster)
John Donnan (Ballynahinch/Ulster)
Peter Dooley (Lansdowne/Leinster)
Thomas Farrell (Lansdowne/Leinster)
Ryan Furniss (Worcester/Exiles)
Conor Joyce (Malone/Ulster)
Darragh Leader (Galwegians/Connacht)
Daniel Leavy (UCD/Leinster)
Sean McCarthy (Shannon/Munster)
Luke McGrath (UCD/Leinster) (capt)
George McGuigan (Newcastle Falcons/Exiles)
Ryan Murphy (Dolphin/Munster)
Jack O'Donoghue (UL Bohemians/Munster)
David Panter (Corinthians/Connacht)
Mark Roche (Lansdowne/Connacht)

Rory Scannell (Dolphin/Munster)
Rory Scholes (Belfast Harlequins/Ulster)
David Shanahan (Clontarf/Leinster)
Darren Sweetnam (UCC/Munster)
Christopher Taylor (Malone/Ulster)
Gavin Thornbury (UCD/Leinster)
Peadar Timmins (UCD/Leinster)
Josh van der Flier (UCD/Leinster)


2014
Max Abbott (Cork Constitution/Munster)
Rory Burke (Cork Constitution/Munster)
David Busby (Queen's University/Ulster)
Ross Byrne (UCD/Leinster)
Denis Coulson (Lansdowne/Leinster)
Billy Dardis (UCD/Leinster)
Diarmaid Dee (Young Munster/Munster)
Dylan Donnellan (UCD/Leinster)

Peter Dooley (Lansdowne/Leinster)
Ryan Foley (Cork Constitution/Munster)
Ciaran Gaffney (Galwegians/Connacht)
Stephen Gardiner (Lansdowne/Leinster)
Dan Goggin (Young Munster/Munster)
Cian Kelleher (Lansdowne/Leinster)
John Madigan (Dolphin/Munster)
Nick McCarthy (UCD/Leinster)
Conor McKeon (Lansdowne/Leinster)
Darragh Moloney (Cork Constitution/Munster)
Rory Moloney (Buccaneers/Connacht)

Ross Molony (UCD/Leinster)
Sean O'Brien (Galwegians/Connacht) (capt)
Jack O'Donoghue (UL Bohemians/Munster)
Garry Ringrose (UCD/Leinster)
Peter Robb (Old Belvedere/Leinster)
Frankie Taggart (Belfast Harlequins/Ulster)
Peadar Timmins (UCD/Leinster)
Craig Trenier (Terenure College/Leinster)
Alex Wootton (Garryowen/Munster)


2015
Sam Arnold (Ballynahinch/Ulster)
Ross Byrne (UCD/Leinster)
Joey Carbery (UCD/Leinster)
Fergal Cleary (Lansdowne/Leinster)
Billy Dardis (UCD/Leinster)
Lorcan Dow (QUB/Ulster)

Jack Dwan (UCD/Leinster)
Stephen Fitzgerald (Shannon/Munster)
Ciaran Gaffney (Galwegians/Connacht)
Oisin Heffernan (Terenure/Leinster)
Jeremy Loughman (UCD/Leinster)
Zack McCall (QUB/Ulster)
Nick McCarthy (UCD/Leinster)
Sean McNulty (UCD/Munster)
Stephen McVeigh (Buccaneers/Connacht)
Rory Moloney (Buccaneers/Connacht)

Josh Murphy (UCD/Leinster)
Conán O'Donnell (Sligo/NUIG/Connacht)
David O'Connor (St.Mary's/Leinster
Conor Oliver (St.Mary's/Leinster
Jack Owens (Queens University/Ulster)
Andrew Porter (UCD/Leinster)
Garry Ringrose (UCD/Leinster)
Charlie Rock (Old Belvedere/Leinster)
Cian Romaine (Buccaneers/Connacht)
Jacob Stockdale (QUB/Ulster)
Alex Thompson (Queens University/Ulster)
Nick Timoney (St. Mary's/Leinster)



2016
Stephen Kerins (Sligo/Connacht)
Niall Saunders (Epsom College/Exiles)
Bill Johnston (Garryowen/Munster) *
Johnny McPhillips (Queen's University/Ulster)
Conor O'Brien (Clontarf/Leinster)
Shane Daly (Cork Constitution/Munster)
Jimmy O'Brien (UCD/Leinster)
Paul Kiernan (UCC/Munster)
Jacob Stockdale (Belfast Harlequins/Ulster)
Terry Kennedy (St. Mary's College/Leinster)
Hugo Keenan (UCD/Leinster)
Matthew Byrne (Terenure College/Leinster)
Andrew Porter (UCD/Leinster)
James Bollard (Dublin UniversityLeinster)
Vakh Abdaladze (Clontarf/Leinster)
Adam McBurney (Ballymena/Ulster)
Vincent O'Brien (Cork Constitution/Munster) *
Conor Kenny (Buccaneers/Connacht)
Ben Betts (Young Munster/Munster)
Cillian Gallagher (Sligo/Connacht)
James Ryan (Lansdowne/Leinster) (capt)
Sean O'Connor (Cashel/Munster)
Evan Mintern (Cork Constitution/Munster)
Greg Jones (UCD/Leinster)
Will Connors (UCD/Leinster)
Max Deegan (Lansdowne/Leinster)
Kelvin Brown (Shannon/Munster)
David Aspil (St. Mary's College RFC/Leinster)


2017
Angus Curtis (Queen's University/Ulster) U19
Conor Dean (St. Mary's College/Leinster) U19
Ciaran Frawley (UCD/Leinster)
Colm Hogan (Dublin University/Munster)
Jack Kelly (Dublin University/Leinster)
David McCarthy (Garryowen/Munster) U19
Gavin Mullin (UCD/Leinster)
Calvin Nash (Young Munster/Munster)
Jack Stafford (Shannon/Munster)
Jonny Stewart (Queen's University/Ulster) U19
Michael Silvester (Dublin University/Leinster)  U19
Alan Tynan (Young Munster/Munster)
Bill Johnston (Munster)
Jordan Larmour (Leinster)
Robert Lyttle (Ulster)
Johnny McPhillips (Ulster)
Tommy O'Brien (Leinster)
Paul Boyle (Lansdowne/Leinster) (capt)
Charlie Connolly (Dublin University/Leinster)
Joey Conway (UL Bohemians/Munster)
Gavin Coombes (Young Munster/Munster)
Peter Cooper (Belfast Harlequins/Ulster)
Caelan Doris (St. Mary's College/Leinster) U19
Oisin Dowling (Lansdowne/Leinster)
Jordan Duggan (Naas/Leinster) U19
John Foley (Shannon/Munster)
Ronan Kelleher (UCD/Leinster) U19
Sean Masterson (Corinthians/Connacht) U19
Tadgh McElroy (Lansdowne/Leinster)
Greg McGrath (Lansdowne/Leinster)
Marcus Rea (Queen's University/Ulster)
Jack Regan (UCD/Leinster)
Fineen Wycherley (Young Munster/Munster)
Cillian Gallagher (Connacht)


2018
Harry Byrne (UCD/Leinster)
Conor Dean (St. Mary's College/Leinster)
Dan Hurley (Young Munster/Munster) *
James Hume (Banbridge/Ulster)
Sean O'Brien (Clontarf/Leinster)
Hugh O'Sullivan (Clontarf/Leinster)
Tom Roche (Lansdowne/Leinster) *
Michael Silvester (Dublin University/Leinster)
Jonny Stewart (Queen's University/Ulster)
Peter Sylvester (UCC/Munster)*
Tommy O'Brien (UCD/Leinster)
James McCarthy (UL Bohemians/Munster)
Angus Curtis (Ulster)
Peter Sullivan (Leinster)
Matthew Agnew (Ballymena/Ulster)
Jack Aungier (St. Mary's College/Leinster)
Diarmuid Barron (Garryowen/Munster)
Joe Byrne (Dublin University/Leinster) *
Matthew Dalton (Malone/Ulster)
Cormac Daly (Clontarf/Leinster)
Caelan Doris (St. Mary's College/Leinster) (capt)
Jordan Duggan (Naas/Leinster)
Jack Dunne (Dublin University/Leinster)
Joe Dunleavy (Malone/Ulster)
James French (UCC/Munster)
Aaron Hall (Ballynahinch/Ulster)
Tom O'Toole (Banbridge/Ulster)
Jack O'Sullivan (UCC/Munster)
Charlie Ryan (UCD/Leinster)
Dan Sheehan (Dublin University/Leinster)
Eoghan Clarke (Leinster)
Ronan Kelleher (Leinster)
Sean Masterson (Connacht)
Michael Lowry (Ulster)


2019
Forwards
Declan Adamson (Clontarf/Leinster) *
Thomas Ahern (Shannon/Munster) * U19
Azur Allison (Ballymena/Ulster) *
Ryan Baird (Dublin University/Leinster)
Ciaran Booth (Sale Sharks/IQ Rugby) *
Tom Clarkson (Dublin University/Leinster) U19
John Hodnett (UCC/Munster)
David McCann (Banbridge/Ulster) U19
John McKee (Old Belvedere/Leinster) U19
Michael Milne (UCD/Leinster)
Niall Murray (Buccaneers/Connacht)
Charlie Ryan (UCD/Leinster) Captain
Dylan Tierney-Martin (Corinthians/Connacht)
Charlie Ward (Clontarf/Leinster) * U19
Ronan Watters (St.Mary’s College/Leinster)
Josh Wycherley (Young Munster/Munster)
Luke Clohessy (Munster)

Backs
Craig Casey (Shannon/Munster) Vice-Captain
Jake Flannery (Shannon/Munster)
Cormac Foley (St.Mary’s College/Leinster)
Sean French (Cork Constitution/Munster)
Ben Healy (Garryowen/Munster)
Iwan Hughes (Ballynahinch/Ulster)
Angus Kernohan (Queen’s University/Ulster)
Stewart Moore (Malone/Ulster)
Colm Reilly (Buccaneers/Connacht)
Rob Russell (Dublin University/Leinster)
Liam Turner (Dublin University/Leinster)
Jonathan Wren (Cork Constitution/Munster)
Aaron O'Sullivan (Leinster)
Max O'Reilly (Leinster) U19

*Denotes uncapped at this level
Unavailable due to injury
Harry Byrne
Brian Deeny U19
David Hawkshaw
Martin Moloney
Scott Penny
Conor Phillips



2020 (6 nations squad)
Backs (17):
Lewis Finlay (Down High School/Malone RFC/Ulster)
Ben Murphy (Presentation College Bray/Clontarf FC/Leinster)
Conor McKee (Sullivan Upper School/Queen’s University RFC/Ulster)
Jack Crowley (Bandon RFC/Cork Constitution FC/Munster)
Cathal Forde (Coláiste Iognáid/Corinthians RFC/Connacht)
Tim Corkery (Kilkenny RFC/Lansdowne FC/Leinster)
Andrew Smith (St. Michael’s College/Clontarf FC/Leinster)
Niall Comerford (Blackrock College/UCD RFC/Leinster)
Ethan McIlroy (Methody College/Queen’s University RFC/Ulster)
Diarmuid Kilgallen (Cistercian College Roscrea/Galwegians RFC/Connacht)
Hayden Hyde (Cranleigh School/Ballynahinch RFC/Ulster)
Ben Moxham (Larne High School/Ballymena RFC/Ulster)
Harry O’Riordan (CBC Cork/UCC RFC/Munster)
Luis Faria (Newpark Comprehensive/Dublin University FC/Leinster)

Dan Kelly (Kirkham Grammar/Loughborough University/IQ Rugby)
Oran McNulty (Millfield School/Galway Corinthians RFC/Connacht)
Max O’Reilly (St Gerard’s School/Dublin University FC/Leinster)

Forwards (20):
Charlie Ward (Tullow RFC/Clontarf FC/Leinster)
Marcus Hanan (Clane RFC/Old Belvedere RFC/Leinster)
Harry Noonan (Greystones RFC/Old Wesley RFC/Leinster)
Tom Stewart (Belfast Royal Academy/Ballynahinch RFC/Ulster)
John McKee (Campbell College/Old Belvedere RFC/Leinster)
Bobby Sheehan (Clongowes Wood College/UCD RFC/Leinster)
Thomas Clarkson (Blackrock College/Dublin University FC/Leinster)
Ryan McMahon (Clongowes Wood College/Old Belvedere RFC/Leinster)
Brian Deeny (Wexford Wanderers RFC/Clontarf FC/Leinster)
Eoin O’Connor (Waterpark RFC/Young Munster RFC/Munster)
Thomas Ahern (Waterpark RFC/Shannon RFC/Munster)
Joe McCarthy (Blackrock College/Dublin University FC/Leinster)
Alex Soroka (Belvedere College/Dublin University FC/Leinster)
Cian Prendergast (Newbridge College/UCD RFC/Leinster)
Cian Hurley (CBC Cork/Garryowen FC/Munster)
Sean O’Brien (Blackrock College/UCD RFC/Leinster)
Mark Hernan (St. Michael’s College/Lansdowne FC/Leinster)
Anthony Ryan (Clongowes Wood College/Dublin University FC/Leinster)

David McCann (RBAI/Banbridge RFC/Ulster) (capt)
Joshua Dunne (Denstone College/Galwegians RFC/Connacht)
profitius
profitius

Posts : 4596
Join date : 2012-01-25

Back to top Go down

Ireland U20s 2021 Empty Re: Ireland U20s 2021

Post by profitius Thu 10 Jun 2021, 1:44 pm

https://www.irishrugby.ie/2021/06/10/murphy-names-34-player-ireland-squad-for-u20-six-nations/


Ireland Squad for 2021 U20 Six Nations:
Forwards:

George Saunderson (Sullivan Upper School/Queen’s University Belfast RFC/Ulster)
Jack Boyle (St Michael’s College/UCD RFC/Leinster)
Temi Asewunmi Lasisi (CBS Enniscorthy/Lansdowne FC/Leinster)
Mark Donnelly (CBC Cork/Garryowen RFC/Munster)
Eoin de Buitléar (Scoil Chuimsitheach Chiáran/An Ghaeltacht/Corinthians RFC/Connacht)
Lee Barron (St Michael’s College/Dublin University FC/Leinster)
Ronan Loughnane (Cistercian College Roscrea/UCD RFC/Leinster)
Sam Illo (Wesley College/Old Wesley RFC/Leinster)
Darragh Murray (Colaiste Chiaran/Buccaneers RFC/Connacht)
Harry Sheridan (Sullivan Upper School/Dublin University FC/Ulster)
Mark Morrisey (Blackrock College/UCD RFC/Leinster)
Alex Soroka (Belvedere College/Clontarf RFC/Leinster)
Oisin McCormack (Garbally College/Buccaneers RFC/Connacht)
Alex Kendellen (PBC Cork/UCC RFC/Munster)(Captain)
Reuben Crothers (Wallace High School/Ballynahinch RFC/Ulster)
Donnacha Byrne (Summerhill College/Sligo RFC/Connacht)
Jack Kelleher (PBC Cork/UCC RFC/Munster)
Daniel Okeke (Ard Scoil Ris/Shannon RFC/Munster)
Liam Bishop (Trent College/Nottingham University/IQ Rugby)

Backs:

Conor McKee (Sullivan Upper School/Queen’s University Belfast RFC/Ulster)
Nathan Doak (Wallace High School/Banbridge RFC/Ulster)
Ben Murphy (Presentation College Bray/Old Wesley RFC/Leinster)
Tim Corkery (Kilkenny College/UCD RFC/Leinster)
James Humphreys (Dean Close School/Queen’s University Belfast RFC/Ulster)
Cathal Forde (Colaiste Iognaid/Corinthians RFC/Connacht)
Ben Carson (Wallace High School/Banbridge RFC/Ulster)
Shane Jennings (Garbally College/Buccaneers RFC/Connacht)
Ben Moxham (Larne High School/Ballymena RFC/Ulster)
Conor Rankin (Campbell College Belfast/Ballynahinch RFC/Ulster)
Chay Mullins (SGC Filton/Bristol Bears/IQ Rugby)
Josh O’Connor (St Peter’s College/UCD RFC/Leinster)
Jamie Osborne (Naas CBS/Naas RFC/Leinster)
Chris Cosgrave (St Michael’s College/UCD RFC/Leinster)
Jude Postlethwaite (RBAI/Banbridge RFC/Ulster).


12 Leinster
10 Ulster
6 Connacht
4 Munster
2 IQ
profitius
profitius

Posts : 4596
Join date : 2012-01-25

Back to top Go down

Ireland U20s 2021 Empty Re: Ireland U20s 2021

Post by profitius Wed 16 Jun 2021, 4:28 pm

Ben Murphy and Lee Barron are out. Replaced by Will Reilly and Levi Vaughan. Tom Stewart, Joe McCarthy and Cian Whooley are also injured.

profitius
profitius

Posts : 4596
Join date : 2012-01-25

Back to top Go down

Ireland U20s 2021 Empty Re: Ireland U20s 2021

Post by profitius Fri 18 Jun 2021, 6:47 pm

15. Jamie Osborne (Naas CBS/Naas RFC/Leinster)
14. Ben Moxham (Larne High School/Ballymena RFC/Ulster)
13. Shane Jennings (Garbally College/Buccaneers RFC/Connacht)
12. Cathal Forde (Colaiste Iognaid/Corinthians RFC/Connacht)
11. Josh O’Connor (St Peter’s College/UCD RFC/Leinster)
10. James Humphreys (Dean Close School/Queen’s University Belfast RFC/Ulster)
9. Conor McKee (Sullivan Upper School/Queen’s University Belfast RFC/Ulster)

1. Temi Lasisi (CBS Enniscorthy/Lansdowne FC/Leinster)
2. Ronan Loughnane (Cistercian College Roscrea/UCD RFC/Leinster)
3. Sam Illo (Wesley College/Old Wesley RFC/Leinster)
4. Mark Morrissey (Blackrock College/UCD RFC/Leinster)
5. Harry Sheridan (Sullivan Upper School/Dublin University FC/Ulster)
6. Alex Soroka (Belvedere College/Clontarf RFC/Leinster)
7. Oisin McCormack (Garbally College/Buccaneers RFC/Connacht)
8. Alex Kendellen (PBC Cork/UCC RFC/Munster)(Captain)

Replacements:

16. Eoin de Buitléar (Scoil Chuimsitheach Chiáran/An Ghaeltacht/Corinthians RFC/Connacht)
17. Jack Boyle (St Michael’s College/UCD RFC/Leinster)
18. Mark Donnelly (CBC Cork/Garryowen RFC/Munster)
19. Jack Kelleher (PBC Cork/UCC RFC/Munster)
20. Reuben Crothers (Wallace High School/Ballynahinch RFC/Ulster)
21. Will Reilly (CBS Portlaoise/MU Barnhall/Leinster)
22. Tim Corkery (St Kieran’s College, Kilkenny/UCD RFC/Leinster)
23. Chris Cosgrave (St Michael’s College/UCD RFC/Leinster)
24. Donnacha Byrne (Summerhill College/Sligo RFC/Connacht)
25. Ben Carson (Wallace High School/Banbridge RFC/Ulster)
26. Daniel Okeke (Ard Scoil Ris/Shannon RFC/Munster).
profitius
profitius

Posts : 4596
Join date : 2012-01-25

Back to top Go down

Ireland U20s 2021 Empty Re: Ireland U20s 2021

Post by profitius Thu 24 Jun 2021, 7:13 pm

IRELAND U20s Team & Replacements (v Wales, 2021 U20s Six Nations Championship, Cardiff Arms Park, Friday, June 25, kick-off 8pm)

15. Jamie Osborne (Naas CBS/Naas RFC/Leinster)
14. Ben Moxham (Larne High School/Ballymena RFC/Ulster)
13. Shane Jennings (Garbally College/Buccaneers RFC/Connacht)
12. Cathal Forde (Colaiste Iognaid/Corinthians RFC/Connacht)
11. Chris Cosgrave (St Michael’s College/UCD RFC/Leinster)
10. Tim Corkery (St Kieran’s College, Kilkenny/UCD RFC/Leinster)
9. Nathan Doak (Wallace High School/Banbridge RFC/Ulster)

1. Jack Boyle (St Michael’s College/UCD RFC/Leinster)
2. Ronan Loughnane (Cistercian College Roscrea/UCD RFC/Leinster)
3. Mark Donnelly (CBC Cork/Garryowen RFC/Munster)
4. Alex Soroka (Belvedere College/Clontarf RFC/Leinster)
5. Harry Sheridan (Sullivan Upper School/Dublin University FC/Ulster)
6. Donnacha Byrne (Summerhill College/Sligo RFC/Connacht)
7. Oisin McCormack (Garbally College/Buccaneers RFC/Connacht)
8. Alex Kendellen (PBC Cork/UCC RFC/Munster)(Captain).

Replacements:

16. Eoin de Buitléar (Scoil Chuimsitheach Chiáran/An Ghaeltacht/Corinthians RFC/Connacht)
17. George Saunderson (Sullivan Upper School/Queen’s University Belfast RFC/Ulster)
18. Sam Illo (Wesley College/Old Wesley RFC/Leinster)
19. Mark Morrissey (Blackrock College/UCD RFC/Leinster)
20. Reuben Crothers (Wallace High School/Ballynahinch RFC/Ulster)
21. Conor McKee (Sullivan Upper School/Queen’s University Belfast RFC/Ulster)
22. Ben Carson (Wallace High School/Banbridge RFC/Ulster)
23. Jude Postlethwaite (RBAI/Banbridge RFC/Ulster)
24. Fearghail O’Donoghue (Cashel Community School/Cashel RFC/Munster)
25. Daniel Okeke (Ard Scoil Ris/Shannon RFC/Munster)
26. Conor Rankin (Campbell College Belfast/Ballynahinch RFC/Ulster).


6 changes to the team that played Scotland.
profitius
profitius

Posts : 4596
Join date : 2012-01-25

Back to top Go down

Ireland U20s 2021 Empty Re: Ireland U20s 2021

Post by Sponsored content


Sponsored content


Back to top Go down

Back to top


 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum